Werribee Line

Werribee  
Good service - trains are running on time to five minutes.
There are no scheduled planned works at this time

AFL Round 1
Collingwood v Western Bulldogs
Friday 24 March, 7.50pm, MCG

 


Mar 24

We’re running extra trains to get fans to and from the Collingwood v Western Bulldogs game Friday 24 March, at the MCG.

Before the game there are extra services to Richmond from:
Dandenong, departing 6.40pm
Mordialloc, departing 6.29pm
Sunbury, departing 6.28pm

Trains depart Jolimont after the game ends, as follows:
Flinders Street, departing 10.33pm & 10.40pm platform 1
South Morang, departing 11.38pm & 10.51pm platform 2
Greensborough, departing 10.40pm platform 2
Eltham, departing 10.48pm platform 2

Trains depart Richmond after the game ends, as follows:
Pakenham, departing 10.38pm platform 6
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 10.39pm platform 9/10
Frankston, departing 10.40pm & 10.52pm platform 4
Ringwood, departing 10.43pm platform 9/10
Sunbury, departing 10.44pm platform 1
Glen Waverley, departing 10.44pm & 10.52pm platform 9/10
Dandenong, departing 10.46pm platform 6
Sandringham, departing 10.49pm & 11.08pm platform 2
Lilydale, departing 10.51pm platform 9/10

Trains depart Flinders Street after the game ends, as follows:
Werribee, departing 10.56pm platform 8

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

 

AFL Round 2
Western Bulldogs v Sydney
Friday 31 March, 7.50pm, Etihad


Mar 31

We’re running extra trains to get fans to and from the Western Bulldogs v Sydney game Friday 31 March, at Etihad.

Before the game, to Southern Cross from:
Mordialloc, departing 6.20pm
Dandenong, departing 6.24pm
Sunbury, departing 6.24pm

After the game, departing Southern Cross:
Sandringham, departing 10.41pm platform 12
Glen Waverley, departing 10.42pm platform 10
Werribee, departing 10.43pm platform 14
Frankston, departing 10.43pm platform 13
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 10.46pm platform 10
Pakenham, departing 10.45pm platform 12
South Morang, departing 10.48pm platform 9
Sunbury, departing 10.49pm platform 11
Greensborough, departing 10.52pm platform 9

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

28 March 2017 - 31 March 2017

While early site investigation works for the Level Crossing Removal Project, there will be temporary car space closures at Laverton Station.

WHEN IS THIS OCCURRING?
The car spaces will be closed from Tuesday 28 to Friday 31 March.

HOW WILL THIS AFFECT ME?
Due to the nature of the works up to ten car spaces will be closed at any given time in the Laverton Station customer car park.

Signage will be in place to guide customers during this time. Please observe any safety signage and instructions put in place by workers during construction. While we will make every effort to complete works within these time frames, some activities may need to be rescheduled in the event of bad weather or other unavoidable circumstances.

We thank you in advance for your understanding during these works.

FURTHER INFORMATION
For information on the project, please contact the Level Crossing Removal Project on 1800 762 667 or email contact@levelcrossings.vic.gov.au

3 April 2017 - 5 April 2017

While early site investigation works for the Level Crossing Removal Project, there will be temporary car space closures at Werribee Station.

WHEN IS THIS OCCURRING?
These car space closures will be in place from Monday 3 April – Wednesday 5 April 2017.

HOW WILL THIS AFFECT ME?
Due to the nature of the works up to ten car spaces will be closed at any given time in the Werribee Station customer car park.

Signage will be in place to guide customers during this time. Please observe any safety signage and instructions put in place by workers during construction. While we will make every effort to complete works within these time frames, some activities may need to be rescheduled in the event of bad weather or other unavoidable circumstances.

We thank you in advance for your understanding during these works.

FURTHER INFORMATION
For information on the project, please contact the Level Crossing Removal Project on 1800 762 667 or email contact@levelcrossings.vic.gov.au

Back to top