Hurstbridge Line

Hurstbridge  

Major Delays
23 May 7:25

The 7:31am Eltham to Flinders Street service has been altered and will originate from Macleod today at 7:45am. Next train departs Eltham at 7:49am. Next train departs Greensborough at 7:45am.

There are no scheduled planned works at this time

AFL Round 10
Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne
Saturday 25 May, 2.10pm, Marvel Stadium


May 25

We’re running extra trains to get you to and from the game.

Before, to Southern Cross Station
Mernda, departing 12.39pm
Greensborough, departing 12.42pm
Glen Waverley, departing 12.51pm
Craigieburn, departing 12.55pm
Werribee, departing 1.01pm

After, departing Southern Cross Station
Werribee, departing 5.02pm Platform 11
Craigieburn, departing 5.03pm Platform 11
Mernda, departing 5.04pm Platform 9
Greensborough, departing 5.08pm Platform 9
Glen Waverley, departing 5.08pm Platform 10

Plan your journey at ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

AFL Round 10
Richmond v Essendon
Saturday 25 May, 7.25pm, MCG


May 25

We’re running extra trains to get you to and from the game.

Before, to Jolimont Station
Mernda, departing 5.38pm and 5.58pm
Greensborough, departing 6.02pm and 6.16pm

Before, to Richmond Station
Craigieburn, departing 5.19pm and 5.40pm
Glen Waverley, departing 5.56pm and 6.14pm

After, departing Jolimont Station
Eltham, departing 10.14pm Platform 2
Flinders Street, departing 10.16pm and 10.27pm Platform 1
Mernda, departing 10.18pm and 10.28pm Platform 2
Greensborough, departing 10.35pm Platform 2

After, departing Richmond Station
Mordialloc, departing 10.13pm, 10.20pm and 10.28pm Platform 4
Craigieburn, departing 10.14pm and 10.25pm Platform 1
Ringwood, departing 10.15pm and 10.33pm platforms 9 and 10
Dandenong, departing 10.19pm and 10.30pm Platform 6
Glen Waverley, departing 10.21pm and 10.30pm platforms 9 and 10
Pakenham, departing 10.24pm Platform 6
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 10.24pm platforms 9 and 10
Lilydale, departing 10.27pm platforms 9 and 10

Plan your journey at ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

AFL Round 10
Melbourne v GWS
Sunday 26 May, 1.10pm, MCG


May 26

We’re running extra trains to get you to and from the game.

Before, to Jolimont Station
Mernda, departing 11.39am
Greensborough, departing 11.56am

Before, to Richmond Station
Glen Waverley, departing 11.59am

After, departing Jolimont Station
Greensborough, departing 4.02pm Platform 2
Mernda, departing 4.06pm Platform 2

After, departing Richmond Station
Glen Waverley, departing 4pm platforms 9 and 10

Plan your journey at ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

AFL Round 10
St Kilda v Carlton
Sunday 26 May, 3.20pm, Marvel Stadium


May 26

We’re running extra trains to get you to and from the game.

Before, to Southern Cross Station
Mernda, departing 1.50pm
Glen Waverley, departing 1.58pm
Greensborough, departing 2pm
Craigieburn, departing 2.03pm

After, departing Southern Cross Station
Glen Waverley, departing 6.10pm Platform 10
Craigieburn, departing 6.10pm Platform 11
Greensborough, departing 6.13pm Platform 9
Mernda, departing 6.15pm Platform 9

Plan your journey at ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

21 May 2019 - 9 June 2019

From 3pm Tuesday 21 May to 8am Sunday 9 June

The following car spaces are closed at Parliament Station, while Metro Tunnel Project works take place.

20 on-street car spaces on the western side of Lansdowne Street, between Treasury Place and Wellington Parade, are closed.

10 on-street car spaces on the eastern side of Nicholson Street, between Albert Street and Little Bourke Street, are closed.

10 on-street car spaces on the eastern side of Spring Street, between Collins Street and Wellington Parade, are closed.

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

Back to top