Glen Waverley Line

Glen Waverley  
Good service - trains are running on time to five minutes.

Monster Jam Shows
Saturday 20 October, 2pm, AAMI Park


Oct 20

We’re running extra trains to get fans home from the Monster Jam Show on
Saturday 20 October, at AAMI Park.

Trains departing Richmond Station:
Glen Waverley, departing 4.58pm platforms 9/10
Sandringham, departing 5.06pm Platform 2

Saturday 20 October, 7pm, AAMI Park

Trains departing Richmond Station:
Sandringham, departing 9.47pm Platform 2
Frankston, departing 9.50pm Platform 4
Pakenham, departing 9.50pm Platform 6
Glen Waverley, departing 9.50pm platforms 9/10
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 9.53pm platforms 9/10
For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

A-League Round 1
Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City
Saturday 20 October, 7.50pm, Marvel Stadium



Oct 20

We’re running extra trains to get fans to and from the Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City game Saturday 20 October, at Marvel Stadium.

Before the game, to Southern Cross:
Mernda, departing 6.11pm
Werribee, departing 6.33pm
Greensborough, departing 6.36pm
Sandringham, departing 6.38pm
Glen Waverley, departing 6.39pm

After the game, departing Southern Cross:
Sandringham, departing 9.58pm Platform 13
Pakenham, departing 9.59pm Platform 12
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 9.59pm Platform 10
Frankston, departing 10pm and 10.02pm Platform 13
Werribee, departing 10.01pm Platform 11
Eltham, departing 10.04pm Platform 9
Lilydale, departing 10.04pm Platform 10
Mernda, departing 10.06pm Platform 9
Glen Waverley, departing 10.06pm Platform 10
Dandenong, departing 10.08pm Platform 12

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

Taylor Swift in concert
Friday 26 October, gates open 5.30pm, Marvel Stadium

 


Oct 26

We’re running extra trains to get fans home from the Taylor Swift concert Friday 26 October, at Marvel Stadium.

After the show, departing Southern Cross
Sandringham, departing 10.59pm and 11.18pm Platform 13
Craigieburn, departing 11.01pm Platform 11
Lilydale, departing 11.05pm Platform 10
Eltham, departing 11.06pm Platform 9
Sunbury, departing 11.06pm Platform 11
Werribee, departing 11.07pm Platform 11
Mernda, departing 11.08pm and 11.17pm Platform 9
Greensborough, departing 11.10pm Platform 9
Glen Waverley, departing 11.11pm, 11.16pm and 11.21pm Platform 10
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 11.14pm Platform 10
Ringwood, departing 11.18pm and 11.27pm Platform 10

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

A-League Round 2
Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory
Sunday 28 October, 7pm, AAMI Park


Oct 28

We’re running extra trains to get fans home from the Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory game Sunday 28 October, at AAMI Park.

After the game, departing Richmond:
Sandringham, departing 9.07pm and 9.25pm Platform 2
Glen Waverley, departing 9.08pm and 9.18pm platforms 9/10
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 9.10pm platforms 9/10
Lilydale, departing 9.15pm platforms 9/10

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

A-League Round 3
Melbourne City v Sydney FC
Friday 2 November, 7.50pm, AAMI Park


Nov 2

We’re running extra trains to get fans to and from the Melbourne City v Sydney FC game Friday 2 November, at AAMI Park.

Before the game, to Richmond from
Dandenong, departing 6.25pm
Mordialloc, departing 6.29pm

After the game, departing Richmond
Frankston, departing 9.59pm Platform 4
Pakenham, departing 10.07pm Platform 6
Sandringham, departing 10.08pm Platform 2
Glen Waverley, departing 10.15pm platforms 9/10
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 10.05pm platforms 9/10

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

21 August 2018 - 28 February 2019

Tuesday 21 August to February 2019

While works take place as part of the Underground Loop Upgrade Project, there will be temporary pedestrian access changes at Parliament Station.

The Macarthur Street entrance located at Parliament Station will be closed temporarily.

All other entrances at Parliament Station will be open as usual.

Please observe any safety signage and instructions put in place by workers during construction.

We thank you in advance for your understanding during these works.

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

 

Back to top