Get into the game this AFL season with Metro

Whether you’re travelling to the ‘G’ or Etihad Stadium, Metro will get you there with extra trains running to and from every game.

To view an Events Precinct Map with directions from nearby railway stations, click here.

AFL Round 11

North Melbourne v Richmond

Saturday 3 June, 7.25pm, Etihad

Before the game, to Southern Cross from:
Sunbury, departing 6.04pm
Greensborough, departing 6.05pm
South Morang, departing 6.08pm
Sandringham, departing 6.18pm
Werribee, departing 6.20pm

After the game, departing Southern Cross:
Eltham, departing 10.11pm platform 9
Frankston, departing 10.12pm & 10.20pm platform 12
South Morang, departing 10.13pm & 10.18pm platform 9
Pakenham, departing 10.15pm platform 12
Sandringham, departing 10.15pm platform 13
Werribee, departing 10.19pm platform 14
Sunbury, departing 10.20pm platform 11
Greensborough, departing 10.21pm platform 9

 

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007

Please note: When heading to Richmond Station after the game, customers are advised to take the following routes below to avoid crowds.

RMD_eventsmap_web

 

Back to top