Extra Services

Big Bash Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat

Dec 23
  • Belgrave
  • Cranbourne
  • Frankston
  • Glen Waverley
  • Hurstbridge
  • Pakenham
  • Sandringham
  • South Morang
  • Sunbury
Close

Service detail

Big Bash
Melbourne Renegades v Brisbane Heat
Saturday 23 December, 7.20pm, Etihad

Extra services

We’re running extra trains to get fans to and from the Renegades v Heat game Saturday 23 December, at Etihad.

Trains to Southern Cross Station:

South Morang, departing 5.47pm
Greensborough, departing 5.55pm
Sandringham, departing 5.58pm
Glen Waverley, departing 5.59pm
Sunbury, departing 6.01pm

Trains departing Southern Cross Station:
South Morang, departing 10.40pm Platform 9
Eltham, departing 10.35pm Platform 9
Glen Waverley, departing 10.42pm Platform 10
Dandenong, departing 10.42pm Platform 12
Frankston, departing 10.40pm Platform 12
Sandringham, departing 10.36pm Platform 13
Sunbury, departing 10.42pm Platform 11
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 10.45pm Platform 10

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

A-League Round 12

Dec 23
  • Belgrave
  • Frankston
  • Glen Waverley
  • Pakenham
  • Sandringham
Close

Service detail

A-League Round 12
Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City
Saturday 23 December, 7.50pm, AAMI Park

Extra services

We’re running extra trains to get customers home from the Victory v City game Saturday 23 December, at AAMI Park.

Trains departing Richmond Station:
Frankston, departing 9.59pm Platform 4
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 10pm platforms 9/10
Glen Waverley, departing 10pm platforms 9/10
Pakenham, departing 10.03pm Platform 4
Sandringham, departing 10.05pm Platform 2

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

A-League Round 13

Dec 29
  • Belgrave
  • Cranbourne
  • Frankston
  • Glen Waverley
  • Pakenham
  • Sandringham
  • Sunbury
Close

Service detail

A-League Round 13
Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets
Friday 29 December, 7.50pm, AAMI Park

Extra services

We’re running extra trains to get fans home from the Melbourne City v Newcastle Jets game Friday 29 December, at AAMI Park.

Trains to Richmond Station from:
Sunbury, departing 6.27pm
Mordialloc, departing 6.38pm
Dandenong, departing 6.41pm

Trains departing Richmond Station:
Glen Waverley, departing 10.00pm platform 9/10
Pakenham, departing 10.00pm platform 6
Frankston, departing 10.03pm platform 4
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 10.05pm platform 9/10
Sandringham, departing 10.08pm platform 2

For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

Big Bash Melbourne Renegades v Perth Scorchers

Dec 29
  • Belgrave
  • Cranbourne
  • Frankston
  • Glen Waverley
  • Hurstbridge
  • Pakenham
  • Sandringham
  • South Morang
  • Sunbury
Close

Service detail

Big Bash
Melbourne Renegades v Perth Scorchers
Friday 29 December, 7.10pm, Etihad

Extra services

We’re running extra trains to get fans to and from the Renegades v Scorchers game Friday 29 December, at Etihad.

Trains departing Southern Cross Station:
Dandenong, departing 10.25pm Platform 12
Sunbury, departing 10.29pm Platform 11
Upper Ferntree Gully, departing 10.29pm Platform 10
Frankston, departing 10.30pm Platform 12
Eltham, departing 10.31pm Platform 9
Sandringham, departing 10.37pm Platform 13
Glen Waverley, departing 10.43pm Platform 10
South Morang, departing 10.48pm Platform 9
For more information please visit ptv.vic.gov.au or call 1800 800 007.

Back to top